Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cargo & Storage Equipment >

EDAC 140-506-415-001

Categories Rectangular Connectors
MOQ: 200
Description: Through Hole Headers, Male Pins RoHS
Stock: 1600
Model Number: 140-506-415-001
Packaging Details: Through Hole
Brand Name: 140-506-415-001
Delivery Time: 7-13工作日
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

EDAC 140-506-415-001

EDAC 140 SERIES Wire to Board Connectors

The EDAC 140 Series Wire to Board Connectors are designed for high-density connection of internal wires to PCBs. They offer a low profile insulator body and are available in top entry or side entry configurations, with options for P.C. tail or surface mount contact termination. Board retention contacts are also available, making them suitable for applications requiring reliable and compact internal wiring solutions.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: EDAC
  • Contact Spacing: 0.079" (2.00mm)
  • Applicable PC Board Thickness: 0.047" (1.2mm) ~ 0.062" (1.6mm)
  • Insulator Body Width: 0.185" (4.7mm)
  • Insulator Body Height: 0.240" (6.10mm)
  • Insulator Material: PA66, UL94V-0, Natural Color
  • Contact Material (Male Header): Brass
  • Contact Material (Female Contact): Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Plating (Male Header): Tin Plating
  • Contact Plating (Female Contact): Tin Plating, Copper Underplating
  • Applicable Wire: AWG #30~#24

Technical Specifications

SeriesTypeNo. of CircuitsEDAC P/N (Top Entry)EDAC P/N (Side Entry)Dim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Current RatingVoltage RatingContact ResistanceDielectric Withstanding VoltageInsulation ResistanceOperating Temperature
140Through-Hole Header2140-502-415-001140-502-415-0002.006.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Through-Hole Header3140-503-415-001140-503-415-0004.008.00
140Through-Hole Header4140-504-415-001140-504-415-0006.0010.00
140Through-Hole Header5140-505-415-001140-505-415-0008.0012.00
140Through-Hole Header6140-506-415-001140-506-415-00010.0014.00
140Through-Hole Header7140-507-415-001140-507-415-00012.0016.00
140Through-Hole Header8140-508-415-001140-508-415-00014.0018.00
140Through-Hole Header9140-509-415-001140-509-415-00016.0020.00
140Through-Hole Header10140-510-415-001140-510-415-00018.0022.00
140Through-Hole Header11140-511-415-001140-511-415-00020.0024.00
140Through-Hole Header12140-512-415-001140-512-415-00022.0026.00
140SMT Header2140-502-415-101140-502-415-1002.006.00
140SMT Header3140-503-415-101140-503-415-1004.008.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header4140-504-415-101140-504-415-1006.0010.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header5140-505-415-101140-505-415-1008.0012.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header6140-506-415-101140-506-415-10010.0014.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header7140-507-415-101140-507-415-10012.0016.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header8140-508-415-101140-508-415-10014.0018.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header9140-509-415-101140-509-415-10016.0020.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header10140-510-415-101140-510-415-10018.0022.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header11140-511-415-101140-511-415-10020.0024.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header12140-512-415-101140-512-415-10022.0026.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry2140-502-417-011140-502-417-0602.08.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry3140-503-417-011140-503-417-0604.010.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry4140-504-417-011140-504-417-0606.012.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry5140-505-417-011140-505-417-0608.014.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry6140-506-417-011140-506-417-06010.016.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry7140-507-417-011140-507-417-06012.018.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry8140-508-417-011140-508-417-06014.020.02 amps1100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry9140-509-417-011140-509-417-06016.022.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry10140-510-417-011140-510-417-06018.024.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry11140-511-417-011140-511-417-06020.026.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry12140-512-417-011140-512-417-06022.028.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry13140-513-417-011140-513-417-06024.030.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry14140-514-417-011140-514-417-06026.032.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry15140-515-417-011140-515-417-06028.034.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry16140-516-417-011N/A30.036.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing2140-502-210-011N/A2.005.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing3140-503-210-011N/A4.007.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing4140-504-210-011N/A6.009.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing5140-505-210-011N/A8.0011.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing6140-506-210-011N/A10.0013.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing7140-507-210-011N/A12.0015.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing8140-508-210-011N/A14.0017.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing9140-509-210-011N/A16.0019.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing10140-510-210-011N/A18.0021.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing11140-511-210-011N/A20.0023.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing12140-512-210-011N/A22.0025.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing13140-513-210-011N/A24.0027.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing14140-514-210-011N/A26.0029.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing15140-515-210-011N/A28.0031.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing16140-516-210-011N/A30.0033.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140ContactN/A140-941-290N/AN/AN/A2 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
Buy EDAC 140-506-415-001 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0