Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Processing Services >

CINCH M83513/03-B04C

Categories D Sub Connectors
Model Number: M83513/03-B04C
Brand Name: M83513/03-B04C
Stock: 1
MOQ: 1
Description: D-Sub Cables Assemblies
Packaging Details: -
Delivery Time: 7-14 working days
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CINCH M83513/03-B04C

About Dura-Con

Cinch Dura-Con connectors are designed for applications that require a rugged, durable, and high-performance interconnect. Dura-Con is the ideal connector for applications where weight and space must be kept to a minimum while maintaining maximum reliability. Miniaturized airborne electronics and data processing equipment, where shorter signal paths are needed, represent typical applications for these unique connectors.

The heart of the Dura-Con system is the Dura-Con twist pin contact. The Cinch Dura-Con twist pin contact is made from a precision miniature spring cable with a welded tip. The expanded cable provides seven spring members peripherally around the pin so that contact is maintained with the mating socket wall no matter what radial forces are applied. This spring may be flexed many times without any evidence of metal fatigue. Reliable mating is further ensured by protecting the pin contact in a tightly toleranced recessed cavity.

Cinchs family of Dura-Con connectors includes MIL-C-83513 Series connectors along with our own commercial equivalents. The commercial Dura-Con product line offers an expanded range of termination and hardware options for all-plastic and metal shell wire versions and right-angle and straight PC board mount terminal blocks. Cinch also packages the Dura-Con contact in a very low profile plastic strip connector on .050" centers and in a line of high-density microminiature edge (Microedge) board connectors that meet the requirements of MIL-C-55302. Cinch has created a line of plastic and metal shell Dura-Con connector savers for very high mating cycle applications such as test equipment.

Brand

Bel / Cinch

Product Line

Dura-Con

Core Technology

Twist pin contact

Key Advantages

Rugged, durable, high-performance, lightweight, space-saving, maximum reliability, resistant to shock and vibration.

Primary Industries Served

Networking, telecommunications, computing, military, aerospace, transportation, broadcasting.

Other Applications

Automotive, medical, consumer electronics, test equipment.

Part Number PrefixDescriptionInsulator TypeMounting TypeNumber of ContactsContact TypeWire Size (AWG)Termination StyleLead Length (inches)Wire TypeInsulation Color / FinishShell Plating
DCDDura-Con D connectorC = Diallyl phthalate glass-reinforced
D = Thermoplastic glass-reinforced
M = Screw mount metal shell
A = Screw mount flange
9, 15, 21, 25, 31, 37, 51, 69, 100P = Pin (plug)
S = Socket (receptacle)
4 = 24 AWG stranded
5 = 25 AWG solid copper
6 = 26 AWG stranded
Insulated Wire, Uninsulated Wire, Solder Cup, PCB Tails00.5, 01.0, 18.0, 36.0 (tolerance 3/32" for solid, 1/4" for standard)C = Solid copper (uninsulated)
E = MIL-W-16878/4, 7 strand
J = SAE A22759/33 (ETFE)
K = SAE A22759/11 (PTFE)
1 = White (stranded)
2 = Yellow (stranded)
3 = Tin-plated (solid)
*4 = Gold-plated (solid)
*5 = Repeating 10 colors of Mil-std-681 (stranded)
*No letter = yellow chromate over cadmium
N = Electroless nickel
Number of ContactsDimension A (in)Dimension A (mm)Dimension B (in)Dimension B (mm)Dimension C (in)Dimension C (mm)Dimension D (in)Dimension D (mm)Dimension E (in)Dimension E (mm)Dimension F (in)Dimension F (mm)
9 Plug0.77519.680.3338.460.3909.910.56514.350.2987.570.2706.86
9 Socket0.77519.680.39610.060.3909.910.56514.350.2987.570.2706.86
15 Plug0.92523.500.48312.270.54013.720.71518.160.2987.570.2706.86
15 Socket0.92523.500.54613.870.54013.720.71518.160.2987.570.2706.86
21 Plug1.07527.300.63316.080.69017.530.86521.970.2987.570.2706.86
21 Socket1.07527.300.69617.680.69017.530.86521.970.2987.570.2706.86
25 Plug1.17529.840.73318.620.79020.070.96524.510.2987.570.2706.86
25 Socket1.17529.840.79620.220.79020.070.96524.510.2987.570.2706.86
31 Plug1.32533.660.88321.160.94023.881.11528.320.2987.570.2706.86
31 Socket1.32533.660.94624.030.94023.881.11528.320.2987.570.2706.86
37 Plug1.47537.461.03326.241.09027.691.26532.130.2987.570.2706.86
37 Socket1.47537.461.09627.841.09027.691.26532.130.2987.570.2706.86
51 Plug1.42536.200.98324.971.04026.421.21530.860.3418.660.3107.87
51 Socket1.42536.201.04626.571.04026.421.21530.860.3418.660.3107.87
69 Plug1.72643.841.28432.611.33233.831.51538.480.3338.460.3107.87
69 Socket1.72643.841.35034.291.33233.831.51538.480.3418.660.3107.87
100 Plug2.16054.861.38335.131.43236.381.80045.710.3849.750.3609.15
100 Socket2.16054.861.44636.731.43236.381.80045.710.3849.750.3609.15
Buy CINCH M83513/03-B04C at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0