Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Education & Training >

CINCH DCDH-9S4C40.5BN

Categories D Sub Connectors
MOQ: 1
Mounting Type: Panel Mount
Model Number: DCDH-9S4C40.5BN
Delivery Time: 10-15工作日
Stock: 26
Description: 9P Panel Mount 2 D-Sub Connector RoHS
Number of Pins: 9P
Brand Name: DCDH-9S4C40.5BN
Packaging Details: -
Number of Rows: 2
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CINCH DCDH-9S4C40.5BN

Product Overview

The Cinch Dura-Con Hermetic Connectors offer a high-performance hermetic seal integrated into standard Dura-Con connectors. Available in both plug and socket configurations with 9 to 51 positions, these connectors feature an aluminum shell for enhanced strength and EMI/RFI shielding. Their rugged twist-pin contacts are resistant to shock and vibration, making them suitable for harsh environments. The hermetic seal is achieved using Cinch Hermetic compound and tested to Mil-DTL-83513 standards. Variations include pigtail and solder cup options.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: Cinch Dura-Con
  • Hermetic Seal: Cinch Hermetic compound
  • Contact Plating: 1.27 micron gold as per Mil-G-4204
  • Shell Material: Aluminium alloy
  • Shell Plating: Electroless nickel and cadmium
  • Insulator Material: UL94V-0 rated glass-filled polyester or diallyl phthalate
  • Contact Material: Pins - Copper alloy, Sockets - Copper alloy (machined)
  • Sealing: Fluoro Silicone O ring seal
  • Certifications/Standards: Mil-DTL-83513, Mil-DTL-83515

Technical Specifications

SpecificationRequirement / ValueTest Method
Current Rating3 Amp maximum
Dielectric Withstanding Voltage (Sea level)900 VACMil-STD-1344, Method 3001
Contact Resistance8 milliohms maximumMil-STD-202, Method 307
Low Level Contact Resistance32 milliohms maximumMil-STD-1344, Method 3002
Insulation Resistance5000 megohms minimumMil-STD-1344, Method 3003
Magnetic Permeability2.0 maximumASTM A342
Mating Force(10 ounces max.) x (# of contacts)Mil-DTL-83513
Unmating Force(0.5 ounces min.) x (# of contacts)Mil-DTL-83513
Contact Retention5 pounds minimumMil-STD-1344, Method 2007
Operating Temperature-55C. to 125C.
Durability500 mating cycles minimumMil-DTL-83515, Para 4.5.16
Salt Spray (corrosion)48 hoursMil-DTL-1344, Method 2004, Condition E
Crimp Tensile Strength (Wire Type M22759/11)5 pounds minimumMil-DTL-83513, Para 4.5.20
Crimp Tensile Strength (Wire Type M22759/33)10 pounds minimumMil-DTL-83513, Para 4.5.20
Shock50 GsMil-STD-1344, Method 2004, Condition E
Vibration20 GsMil-STD-1344, Method 2005, Condition IV
Minimum Hermetic Leakage Rate1 x 10-8 mbar 1/s
Moisture Permeation0.5% in 168 hrs
Withstanding Voltage (Sea level)600 VAC RMS @ sea level
Individual Contact Insertion Force6 oz. (170.40g) maximum
Individual Contact Withdrawal Force0.5 oz. (14.20g) minimum
No. of ContactsMaximum Mating Force (lbs)Maximum Mating Force (kg)Minimum Unmating Force (lbs)Minimum Unmating Force (kg)
95.632.560.280.13
159.384.260.470.21
2113.135.960.660.30
2515.637.100.780.35
3119.388.800.970.44
3723.1310.501.160.53
5131.8814.471.590.72
10062.5028.383.131.42
No. of ContactsA Max. (mm)A Max. (in)B 0.25 (mm)B 0.25 (in)C 0.127 (mm)C 0.127 (in)D 0.20 (mm)D 0.20 (in)E 0.20 (mm)E 0.20 (in)F 0.20 (mm)F 0.20 (in)
9 Plug8.40.33319.650.77414.350.56531.681.24717.000.6707.500.295
9 Socket10.060.39619.650.77414.350.56531.681.24717.000.6707.500.295
15 Plug12.270.48323.450.92318.160.71534.161.34517.000.6707.500.295
15 Socket13.870.54623.450.92318.160.71534.161.34517.000.6707.500.295
21 Plug16.080.63327.251.07321.970.86539.151.54117.000.6707.500.295
21 Socket17.680.69627.251.07321.970.86539.151.54117.000.6707.500.295
25 Plug18.620.73329.851.17524.510.96541.661.64017.000.6707.500.295
25 Socket20.220.79629.851.17524.510.96541.661.64017.000.6707.500.295
31 Plug21.160.88333.651.32528.321.11544.131.73717.000.6707.500.295
31 Socket24.030.94633.651.32528.321.11544.131.73717.000.6707.500.295
37 Plug26.241.03337.451.47432.131.26549.121.93417.000.6707.500.295
37 Socket27.841.09637.451.47432.131.26549.121.93417.000.6707.500.295
51 Plug24.970.98336.151.42330.861.21548.501.90918.100.7138.600.339
51 Socket26.571.04636.151.42330.861.21548.501.90918.100.7138.600.339
100 PlugConsult Cinch Connectors Ltd
100 SocketConsult Cinch Connectors Ltd
Jackpost Part NumberPanel Thickness (mm)Panel Thickness (in)A (mm)A (in)B (mm)B (in)
DN000080.80.0310.65/0.600.026/0.0244.60.181
DN000081.20.0471.05/1.000.041/0.0395.00.197
DN000081.60.0631.45/1.400.057/0.0555.40.213
DN000082.40.0942.25/2.200.089/0.0876.20.244
No. WaysA +.10 (mm)A +.10 (in)B +.10 (mm)B +.10 (in)C 0.05 (mm)C 0.05 (in)D (MIN) (mm)D (MIN) (in)E (MIN) (mm)E (MIN) (in)
910.110.3986.320.24914.350.56535.01.37820.00.787
1513.920.5486.320.24918.160.71537.01.45720.00.787
2117.730.6986.320.24921.970.86542.01.65420.00.787
2520.270.7986.320.24924.510.96545.01.77220.00.787
3124.080.9486.320.24928.341.11647.01.85020.00.787
3727.891.0986.320.24932.131.26552.02.04720.00.787
5126.621.0487.420.29230.861.21552.02.04722.00.866
100Consult Cinch Connectors Ltd

Ordering Information

Example: DC D H 37 P 4 C 4 - 0.5 B N

  • DC: Cinch Dura-Con D connector
  • Insulator type: D = Thermoplastic glass-reinforced
  • Mounting type: H = Hermetic
  • No. of contacts: 9, 15, 21, 25, 31, 37, 51
  • Contact type: P = Pin (plug), S = Socket (receptacle)
  • Wire size in AWG: 4 = 24 AWG solid copper
  • Contact Arrangement: (See table above)
  • Mounting hardware: B = No hardware, F = Float mount, R = Reverse float mount, K = Jackscrew (standard), L = Jackscrew (low profile), P = Jackpost, size 9 through 51 MIL-C-83513/5-07, size 100 MIL-C-83513/5-17
  • Wire type: C = Solid copper (uninsulated)
  • Insulation colour or wire finish: 3 = Tin-plated, 4 = Gold-plated (solid wire)
  • Shell plating: N = Electroless nickel
  • Lead length in inches: 00.5, 01.0, 02.0 (Solid copper wire only)

Connector Style

  • Rectangular
  • Circular
  • Z Axis Compression
  • Power & Signal
  • Hermetic
  • IPC Rated
  • Filtered
  • Edge Connector
  • Multipole
  • High Speed
  • Rugged Enclosure

Engineer's Checklist

  • Sector: Sea, Aerospace, Sub-Terrain, Ground Support, Armoured Vehicle, Rail, Space, Radar, Avionics, Munitions / Missile
  • Market Segment: Oil Petroleum Gas (OPG), Renewable Energy, Military & Defence, Commercial Computer, Industrial, Telecommunications, Medical
  • Specification: Operating Temperature Range, Mating Cycles, Electrical Voltage Rating, Current Rating, Filtration Rating, Materials / Finish, Contact Plating, Housing Plating
  • Environment: Dust, Moisture Resistant, Full Water Immersion, Chemical Compatibility, RoHS, Low Smoke / Zero Halogen, Extreme Temperature Tolerance, Flame Retardant
  • Custom Interconnect: Single Ended, Double Ended, Multi Limb Cable Assembly, Strain Relief, Backshell, Environmental Backshell / Boot, 3600 Screened Backshell, Moulded Strain Relief, Woven Flexible Circuit
  • Construction: Male, Female, Crimp, Solder, PC Tail, 90, 180, RF Signals, Number Contact Points, Contact Pitch, Housing Material, Plastic, Metal

Wire Type

  • Stranded
  • Solid
  • Twisted pairs
  • Co-Axial
  • Colour Code
  • Single / Multi
  • Multi Core
  • Shielded Wire
  • AWG
  • Custom Cable
Buy CINCH DCDH-9S4C40.5BN at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0