Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Law Services >

CINCH M24308/4-6Z

Categories D Sub Connectors
Model Number: M24308/4-6Z
Packaging Details: -
Number of Rows: 2
Mounting Type: Panel Mount
MOQ: 9
Brand Name: M24308/4-6Z
Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
Description: 9P Panel Mount 2 D-Sub Connector
Stock: 1389
Number of Pins: 9P
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CINCH M24308/4-6Z

Cinch D-Subminiature Connectors

Cinch D-subminiature connectors are a popular choice in the I/O category, widely utilized across various industries including computer, telecom, datacom, medical, test instrumentation, military, and aerospace. They offer reliable connectivity solutions for diverse applications, from standard commercial needs to high-reliability military requirements.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: Cinch Connectivity Solutions (a Bel Fuse Inc. company)
  • Certifications: UL Recognition (Files E170218, E130965), CSA Approval (File LR31996)
  • Contact Plating Options: Gold Flash, 30in. gold, 50in. gold
  • Shell Materials: Steel (zinc plating with yellow or clear chromate, tin plating), Steel (cadmium plating with yellow chromate finish for military grade)
  • Insulator Materials: Glass-filled polyester, Glass-filled nylon, Diallyl phthalate

Technical Specifications

General Specifications:

SpecificationValue
IntermateabilityIntermateable with Cinch D-subminiature of comparable pin count and density, or any manufacturer complying dimensionally with MIL-C-24308.
SolderabilityMeets MIL-STD-202, Method 208 for solder terminations and boardlocks.
Durability500 mating cycles (standard). Specific cycles detailed on catalog pages.
Operating Temperature-65C to +105C (Commercial), -65C to +125C (High Reliability/Military)
Withstanding VoltageMinimum 1000V RMS (Commercial), Minimum 1250V RMS (High Reliability/Military) @ sea level
Current Rating5 Amps (Standard Density), 3 Amps (All-Plastic IDC)
Contact Resistance2.7 milliohms maximum
Insulation Resistance5000 megohms minimum (initial); 1000 megohms (minimum) after environmental testing
Individual Contact Insertion/Separation Force0.7 oz. minimum/12oz. maximum
Shock50G peak per MIL-STD-202, Method 213, Condition G
Vibration12 cycles in three perpendicular directions @ 10-2000Hz, per MIL-STD-202, Method 204, Condition D
Moisture Resistance90-95% relative humidity @ 40C for 96 hours per MIL-STD-202, Method 103

Available Types:

  • Printed Circuit Board connectors (Vertical, Right-Angle)
  • Cable assembly/wire harness connectors (Crimp and Poke, Solder Cup, Insulation Displacement (IDC), Wire Wrap)

Standard Positions: 9, 15, 25, 37, 50

Dimensions (Example: Shell Size E, 9 Position):

DimensionValue (in)Value (mm)
A (Panel Mount)0.9824.89
B (Panel Mount)0.4912.45
C (Panel Mount)0.8722.10
D (Panel Mount)0.4411.18
E (Panel Mount)0.4210.67
F (Panel Mount)0.266.60
H (Panel Mount)0.082.03
A (Shell Dimension)1.21330.81
B (Shell Dimension)0.64016.26
C (Shell Dimension)0.66616.90
D (Shell Dimension)0.98424.99
E (Shell Dimension)0.3087.82
G (Shell Dimension)0.49412.55

Ordering Information Examples:

  • D*U Crimp and Poke Plugs (Zinc-Plated Shell, Yellow Chromate): DEU-9P (9 Position, Contacts Included), DAU-15P-FO (15 Position, Without Contacts)
  • T* Series All-Plastic IDC (RoHS Compliant): TE-9P (9 Position, Gold Flash), TA-15P (15 Position, Gold Flash)
  • Basic D Series Solder Cup (Tin-Plated Shell): DE-9ST (9 Position), DA-15ST (15 Position)
  • Basic D Series Vertical PCB Mount (Zinc-Plated Shell): DE-9PV (9 Position), DA-15PV (15 Position)
  • Basic D Series Wire Wrap (Zinc-Plated Shell, .375" Tail): DE-9P-F179 (9 Position), DA-15P-F179 (15 Position)
  • Series 1 - High Reliability Solder Cup (Zinc-Plated Shell, Yellow Chromate): DEM-9P (9 Position), DAM-15P (15 Position)
  • Series 3 - High Reliability Crimp and Poke (Zinc-Plated Shell, Yellow Chromate): DEMA-9P (9 Position, 50in. Gold Contacts), DAMA-15P-FO (15 Position, Without Contacts)
  • M24308 Series MIL-C-24308 Crimp and Poke (Steel Shell): M24308/4-1F (9 Position, Mounting Holes, Contacts Included)
  • M24308 Series MIL-C-24308 Solder Cup (Steel Shell): M24308/3-1F (9 Position, Mounting Holes), M24308/1-1F (9 Position, Mounting Holes)
  • M24308 Series MIL-C-24308 PCB Right-Angle (Steel Shell): M24308/24-25F (9 Position, .127" Tail)
  • M24308 Series MIL-C-24308 PCB Vertical (Steel Shell): M24308/24-1F (9 Position, .158" Tail)

Accessories:

  • Backshells (D*H Series, SDH Series)
  • Junction Shells
  • Hoods (Plastic, Diecast)
  • Dust Caps
  • Slide Lock Assemblies
  • Screwlocks (Male and Female)

Termination Tooling:

  • Super D Manual Stay Band Tool (SD-MSBT)
  • Uni-Clinch D Single-Wire Hand Insertion Tool (SD-UC)
  • Metal Shell Military Crimp and Poke Insertion/Extraction Tool (CIET-20-HD)
  • Metal Shell High-Reliability Crimp and Poke Termination Tool (M22520/2-01)
  • Positioners (EP-580, M22520/2-08)

About Cinch Connectivity Solutions:

Cinch Connectivity Solutions, part of Bel Fuse Inc., has been a manufacturer of high-quality, reliable, high-performance connectors and cable assemblies for over 100 years. They serve global markets including Aerospace, Military/Defense, Commercial Transportation, Oil & Gas, and High-End Computer applications, offering custom solutions through creative engineering.

Buy CINCH M24308/4-6Z at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0