Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Consulting >

CINCH DCHM15SCBRPN-HT1

Categories D Sub Connectors
Delivery Time: 10-15工作日
Number of Rows: 2
Description: 15P Right Angle 2 Through Hole,Right Angle D-Sub Connector RoHS
Packaging Details: Through Hole,Right Angle
Number of Pins: 15P
Stock: 40
MOQ: 25
Brand Name: DCHM15SCBRPN-HT1
Model Number: DCHM15SCBRPN-HT1
Mounting Type: Right Angle
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CINCH DCHM15SCBRPN-HT1

Cinch Dura-Con DCHM High Temperature Micro-D Connectors

Product Overview
The Cinch Dura-Con DCHM Micro-D connectors are engineered for high reliability in demanding military, oil and gas, and aerospace applications. These connectors leverage cutting-edge technology and expertise to deliver robust solutions for extreme environments. Featuring a high-temperature LCP insulator and metal shell, they are designed to withstand harsh conditions, including high temperatures, shock, and vibration. The Dura-Con system utilizes proven twist pin technology with seven points of electrical contact, offering superior performance, high mating cycles, and excellent resistance to shock and vibration. These connectors are qualified and approved to Mil-DTL-83513, making them ideal for critical applications such as downhole drilling, aerospace, defense, and geo-thermal systems.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: Cinch
  • Series: Dura-Con DCHM
  • Insulator Type: High Temperature LCP (H)
  • Shell Type: Metal Shell (M)
  • Contact Technology: Twist Pin
  • Certifications: Qualified and approved to Mil-DTL-83513
  • Wire Insulation Type: Mil-W-22759/33 (N)
  • Operating Temperature: -55C to 175C
  • Shock Rating: 50 Gs per MIL-STD-1344, Method 2004, Condition E
  • Vibration Rating: 20 Gs per MIL-STD-1344, Method 2005, Condition IV

Technical Specifications

Dura-Con DCHM Solder Cup Connectors (Plug & Socket)

No. of ContactsTypeA Max.B Max.C Max.D Nominal
in.mm.in.mm.in.mm.in.mm.
9Plug0.78519.940.3348.480.40010.160.56514.35
9Socket0.78519.940.39710.080.40010.160.56514.35
15Plug0.93523.740.48412.290.55013.970.71518.16
15Socket0.93523.740.54713.890.55013.970.71518.16
21Plug1.08527.560.63416.100.70017.780.86521.97
21Socket1.08527.560.69717.700.70017.780.86521.97
25Plug1.18530.100.73418.640.80020.320.96524.51
25Socket1.18530.100.79720.240.80020.320.96524.51
31Plug1.33533.970.88422.450.95024.131.11528.32
31Socket1.33533.970.94724.050.95024.131.11528.32
37Plug1.48537.721.03426.261.10027.941.26532.13
37Socket1.48537.721.09727.861.10027.941.26532.13

Dura-Con DCHM PCB Sockets (Right Angle)

No. of ContactsA Max.BCD
in.in.in.in.
90.7850.5650.2300.420
150.9350.7150.1300.420
211.0850.8650.1300.420
251.1850.9650.1300.420
311.3351.1150.1300.520
371.4851.2650.1300.520

Part Numbering Example: DC H M XX P 6 N HT1 (Plug, Solder Cup, 26 AWG Wire, Nickel Plating, 175C)

Available Configurations:

  • Sizes: 9, 15, 21, 25, 31, 37 (Contact factory for larger sizes)
  • Contact Type: Plug (Pin) or Socket (Receptacle)
  • Termination: Solder Cup
  • Wire Size: 26 AWG (6), 28 AWG (8)
  • Insulated Wire Type: Mil-W-22759/33 (N)
  • Operating Temperature: 175C (HT1)
  • Shell Plating: Nickel (N)
  • Mounting Hardware: No Hardware (B), Jackscrew Hex Head Low Profile (M)
  • Lead Length: Specified in Inches (XX.X)
  • Insulation Color: White (1), Color Coded Per Mil-Std 681 System (5)
  • PCB Sockets: Available with 90 Narrow Profile termination (CBR)
Buy CINCH DCHM15SCBRPN-HT1 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0