Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cargo & Storage Equipment >

EDAC 140-505-415-001

Categories Rectangular Connectors
Brand Name: 140-505-415-001
Packaging Details: Through Hole
Delivery Time: 7-13工作日
Model Number: 140-505-415-001
Description: Through Hole Headers, Male Pins RoHS
MOQ: 155
Stock: 690
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

EDAC 140-505-415-001

EDAC 140 SERIES Wire to Board Connectors

The EDAC 140 Series offers a versatile solution for high-density internal wire to PCB connections. These connectors are designed for reliability and ease of use, available in top and side entry configurations with various termination options including P.C. tail and surface mount. Board retention contacts are also available, ensuring secure assembly. Ideal for applications requiring compact and efficient wire-to-board interfacing.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: EDAC
  • Contact Spacing: 0.079" (2.00mm)
  • Applicable PC Board Thickness: 0.047" (1.2mm) to 0.062" (1.6mm)
  • Insulator Body Dimensions: 0.185" (4.7mm) width, 0.240" (6.10mm) height
  • Contact Termination Options: P.C. tail, surface mount
  • Entry Configurations: Top entry, Side entry
  • Board Retention: Available
  • Insulator Material: PA66, UL94V-0, Natural Color
  • Contact Material (Male Header): Brass
  • Contact Material (Female Contact): Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Plating (Male Header): Tin Plating
  • Contact Plating (Female Contact): Tin Plating, Copper Underplating
  • Applicable Wire: AWG #30~#24

Technical Specifications

SeriesTypeNo. of CircuitsEDAC P/N (Top Entry)EDAC P/N (Side Entry)Dim A (mm)Dim B (mm)
140Through-Hole Header2140-502-415-001140-502-415-0002.006.00
140Through-Hole Header3140-503-415-001140-503-415-0004.008.00
140Through-Hole Header4140-504-415-001140-504-415-0006.0010.00
140Through-Hole Header5140-505-415-001140-505-415-0008.0012.00
140Through-Hole Header6140-506-415-001140-506-415-00010.0014.00
140Through-Hole Header7140-507-415-001140-507-415-00012.0016.00
140Through-Hole Header8140-508-415-001140-508-415-00014.0018.00
140Through-Hole Header9140-509-415-001140-509-415-00016.0020.00
140Through-Hole Header10140-510-415-001140-510-415-00018.0022.00
140Through-Hole Header11140-511-415-001140-511-415-00020.0024.00
140Through-Hole Header12140-512-415-001140-512-415-00022.0026.00
140SMT Header2140-502-415-101140-502-415-1002.006.00
140SMT Header3140-503-415-101140-503-415-1004.008.00
140SMT Header4140-504-415-101140-504-415-1006.0010.00
140SMT Header5140-505-415-101140-505-415-1008.0012.00
140SMT Header6140-506-415-101140-506-415-10010.0014.00
140SMT Header7140-507-415-101140-507-415-10012.0016.00
140SMT Header8140-508-415-101140-508-415-10014.0018.00
140SMT Header9140-509-415-101140-509-415-10016.0020.00
140SMT Header10140-510-415-101140-510-415-10018.0022.00
140SMT Header11140-511-415-101140-511-415-10020.0024.00
140SMT Header1140-512-415-101140-512-415-10022.0026.00
140SMT Header (Side Entry)2140-502-417-011140-502-417-0602.08.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)3140-503-417-011140-503-417-0604.010.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)4140-504-417-011140-504-417-0606.012.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)5140-505-417-011140-505-417-0608.014.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)6140-506-417-011140-506-417-06010.016.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)7140-507-417-011140-507-417-06012.018.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)8140-508-417-011140-508-417-06014.020.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)9140-509-417-011140-509-417-06016.022.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)10140-510-417-011140-510-417-06018.024.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)11140-511-417-011140-511-417-06020.026.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)12140-512-417-011140-512-417-06022.028.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)13140-513-417-011140-513-417-06024.030.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)14140-514-417-011140-514-417-06026.032.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)15140-515-417-011140-515-417-06028.034.0
140SMT Header (Side Entry)16140-516-417-011N/A30.036.0
140Socket Housing2140-502-210-0112.005.80
140Socket Housing3140-503-210-0114.007.80
140Socket Housing4140-504-210-0116.009.80
140Socket Housing5140-505-210-0118.0011.80
140Socket Housing6140-506-210-01110.0013.80
140Socket Housing7140-507-210-01112.0015.80
140Socket Housing8140-508-210-01114.0017.80
140Socket Housing9140-509-210-01116.0019.80
140Socket Housing10140-510-210-01118.0021.80
140Socket Housing11140-511-210-01120.0023.80
140Socket Housing12140-512-210-01122.0025.80
140Socket Housing13140-513-210-01124.0027.80
140Socket Housing14140-514-210-01126.0029.80
140Socket Housing15140-515-210-01128.0031.80
140Socket Housing16140-516-210-01130.0033.80
140ContactN/A140-941-290
SpecificationValue
Current Rating2 amps
Voltage Rating100 V
Contact Resistance10 milliohms maximum (Initial)
Dielectric Withstanding Voltage800 V AC rms
Insulation Resistance1000 megaohms minimum
Operating Temperature-40C to +105C
Contact P/N (for 24-30AWG)140-941-290
Contact MaterialPhosphor Bronze
Contact Insulation O.D.1.50 MAX.
Buy EDAC 140-505-415-001 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0