Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Labour & Employment >

EDAC 140-503-417-060

Categories Rectangular Connectors
Description: Tin Brass 1 -25℃~+85℃ Surface Mount, Right Angle SMD Headers, Male Pins RoHS
Brand Name: 140-503-417-060
Contact Plating: Tin
Model Number: 140-503-417-060
Delivery Time: 10-15工作日
Number of Rows: 1
MOQ: 1000
Packaging Details: SMD
Mounting Type: Surface Mount, Right Angle
Stock: 39000
Operating Temperature: -25℃~+85℃
Contact Material: Brass
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

EDAC 140-503-417-060

140 SERIES Wire to Board Connectors

The 140 Series Wire to Board Connectors are designed for high-density connection of internal wires to PCBs. They offer both top and side entry configurations, with options for PC tail and surface mount contact terminations. Board retention contacts are also available, making them suitable for applications requiring secure internal wire connections to printed circuit boards.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: EDAC
  • Contact Spacing: 0.079 (2.00mm)
  • Applicable PC Board Thickness: 0.047 (1.2mm) ~ 0.062 (1.6mm)
  • Insulator Body Dimensions: 0.185 (4.7mm) width, 0.240 (6.10mm) Height
  • Insulator Material: PA66, UL94V-0, Natural Color
  • Contact Material: Brass (Male Header), Phosphor Bronze (Female Contact)
  • Contact Plating: Tin Plating (Male Header), Tin Plating with Copper Underplating (Female Contact)
  • Applicable Wire Range: AWG #30~#24
  • Contact Termination Options: P.C. tail, Surface mount
  • Entry Configurations: Top entry, Side entry
  • Features: Board retention contacts available

Technical Specifications

SeriesConfigurationNo. of CircuitsEDAC P/N (Top Entry)EDAC P/N (Side Entry)Dim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Current RatingVoltage RatingContact ResistanceDielectric Withstanding VoltageInsulation ResistanceOperating Temperature
140Through-Hole Header2140-502-415-001140-502-415-0002.006.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Through-Hole Header3140-503-415-001140-503-415-0004.008.00
140Through-Hole Header4140-504-415-001140-504-415-0006.0010.00
140Through-Hole Header5140-505-415-001140-505-415-0008.0012.00
140Through-Hole Header6140-506-415-001140-506-415-00010.0014.00
140Through-Hole Header7140-507-415-001140-507-415-00012.0016.00
140Through-Hole Header8140-508-415-001140-508-415-00014.0018.00
140Through-Hole Header9140-509-415-001140-509-415-00016.0020.00
140Through-Hole Header10140-510-415-001140-510-415-00018.0022.00
140Through-Hole Header11140-511-415-001140-511-415-00020.0024.00
140Through-Hole Header12140-512-415-001140-512-415-00022.0026.00
140SMT Header2140-502-415-101140-502-415-1002.006.00
140SMT Header3140-503-415-101140-503-415-1004.008.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header4140-504-415-101140-504-415-1006.0010.00
140SMT Header5140-505-415-101140-505-415-1008.0012.00
140SMT Header6140-506-415-101140-506-415-10010.0014.00
140SMT Header7140-507-415-101140-507-415-10012.0016.00
140SMT Header8140-508-415-101140-508-415-10014.0018.00
140SMT Header9140-509-415-101140-509-415-10016.0020.00
140SMT Header10140-510-415-101140-510-415-10018.0022.00
140SMT Header11140-511-415-101140-511-415-10020.0024.00
140SMT Header12140-512-415-101140-512-415-10022.0026.00
140SMT Header Side Entry2140-502-417-011140-502-417-0602.08.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header Side Entry3140-503-417-011140-503-417-0604.010.0
140SMT Header Side Entry4140-504-417-011140-504-417-0606.012.0
140SMT Header Side Entry5140-505-417-011140-505-417-0608.014.0
140SMT Header Side Entry6140-506-417-011140-506-417-06010.016.0
140SMT Header Side Entry7140-507-417-011140-507-417-06012.018.0
140SMT Header Side Entry8140-508-417-011140-508-417-06014.020.0
140SMT Header Side Entry9140-509-417-011140-509-417-06016.022.0
140SMT Header Side Entry10140-510-417-011140-510-417-06018.024.0
140SMT Header Side Entry11140-511-417-011140-511-417-06020.026.0
140SMT Header Side Entry12140-512-417-011140-512-417-06022.028.0
140SMT Header Side Entry13140-513-417-011140-513-417-06024.030.0
140SMT Header Side Entry14140-514-417-011140-514-417-06026.032.0
140SMT Header Side Entry15140-515-417-011140-515-417-06028.034.0
140SMT Header Side Entry16140-516-417-011N/A30.036.0
140Socket Housing2140-502-210-0112.005.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing3140-503-210-0114.007.80
140Socket Housing4140-504-210-0116.009.80
140Socket Housing5140-505-210-0118.0011.80
140Socket Housing6140-506-210-01110.0013.80
140Socket Housing7140-507-210-01112.0015.80
140Socket Housing8140-508-210-01114.0017.80
140Socket Housing9140-509-210-01116.0019.80
140Socket Housing10140-510-210-01118.0021.80
140Socket Housing11140-511-210-01120.0023.80
140Socket Housing12140-512-210-01122.0025.80
140Socket Housing13140-513-210-01124.0027.80
140Socket Housing14140-514-210-01126.0029.80
140Socket Housing15140-515-210-01128.0031.80
140Socket Housing16140-516-210-01130.0033.80
140ContactN/A140-941-290N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Buy EDAC 140-503-417-060 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0