Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Consulting >

EDAC 140-506-417-011

Categories Rectangular Connectors
Stock: 565
Packaging Details: SMD
Delivery Time: 7-13 working days
Brand Name: EDAC
Contact Plating: Tin
Model Number: 140-506-417-011
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+105℃
Number of Rows: 1
MOQ: 50
Description: Tin Brass 1 -40℃~+105℃ Surface Mount,Vertical SMD Headers, Male Pins RoHS
Contact Material: Brass
Mounting Type: Surface Mount,Vertical
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

EDAC 140-506-417-011

EDAC 140 SERIES Wire to Board Connectors

The EDAC 140 Series offers a versatile solution for high-density internal wire to PCB connections. These connectors are designed for reliability and ease of use, with options for top or side entry and various contact termination methods. They are ideal for applications requiring compact and efficient wiring solutions.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: EDAC
  • Contact Spacing: 0.079 (2.00mm)
  • Applicable PC Board Thickness: 0.047 (1.2mm) ~ 0.062 (1.6mm)
  • Insulator Body Dimensions: 0.185 (4.7mm) width, 0.240 (6.10mm) Height
  • Contact Termination Options: P.C. tail, surface mount
  • Entry Configurations: Top entry, Side entry
  • Board Retention: Available
  • Applicable Wire: AWG #30~#24
  • Insulator Material: PA66, UL94V-0, Natural Color
  • Contact Material (Male Header): Brass
  • Contact Material (Female Contact): Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Plating (Male Header): Tin Plating
  • Contact Plating (Female Contact): Tin Plating, Copper Underplating

Technical Specifications

SeriesTypeNo. of CircuitsEDAC P/N (Top Entry)EDAC P/N (Side Entry)Dim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Current RatingVoltage RatingContact ResistanceDielectric Withstanding VoltageInsulation ResistanceOperating Temperature
140Through-Hole Header2140-502-415-001140-502-415-0002.006.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Through-Hole Header3140-503-415-001140-503-415-0004.008.00
140Through-Hole Header4140-504-415-001140-504-415-0006.0010.00
140Through-Hole Header5140-505-415-001140-505-415-0008.0012.00
140Through-Hole Header6140-506-415-001140-506-415-00010.0014.00
140Through-Hole Header7140-507-415-001140-507-415-00012.0016.00
140Through-Hole Header8140-508-415-001140-508-415-00014.0018.00
140Through-Hole Header9140-509-415-001140-509-415-00016.0020.00
140Through-Hole Header10140-510-415-001140-510-415-00018.0022.00
140Through-Hole Header11140-511-415-001140-511-415-00020.0024.00
140Through-Hole Header12140-512-415-001140-512-415-00022.0026.00
140Through-Hole Header16140-516-415-001N/A30.0036.00
140SMT Header2140-502-415-101140-502-415-1002.006.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header3140-503-415-101140-503-415-1004.008.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header4140-504-415-101140-504-415-1006.0010.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header5140-505-415-101140-505-415-1008.0012.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header6140-506-415-101140-506-415-10010.0014.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header7140-507-415-101140-507-415-10012.0016.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header8140-508-415-101140-508-415-10014.0018.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header9140-509-415-101140-509-415-10016.0020.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header10140-510-415-101140-510-415-10018.0022.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header11140-511-415-101140-511-415-10020.0024.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header12140-512-415-101140-512-415-10022.0026.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)2140-502-417-011140-502-417-0602.08.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)3140-503-417-011140-503-417-0604.010.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)4140-504-417-011140-504-417-0606.012.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)5140-505-417-011140-505-417-0608.014.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)6140-506-417-011140-506-417-06010.016.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)7140-507-417-011140-507-417-06012.018.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)8140-508-417-011140-508-417-06014.020.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)9140-509-417-011140-509-417-06016.022.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)10140-510-417-011140-510-417-06018.024.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)11140-511-417-011140-511-417-06020.026.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)12140-512-417-011140-512-417-06022.028.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)13140-513-417-011140-513-417-06024.030.02 amps1100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)14140-514-417-011140-514-417-06026.032.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)15140-515-417-011140-515-417-06028.034.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140SMT Header (Side Entry)16140-516-417-011N/A30.036.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing2140-502-210-011N/A2.005.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing3140-503-210-011N/A4.007.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing4140-504-210-011N/A6.009.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing5140-505-210-011N/A8.0011.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing6140-506-210-011N/A10.0013.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing7140-507-210-011N/A12.0015.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing8140-508-210-011N/A14.0017.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing9140-509-210-011N/A16.0019.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing10140-510-210-011N/A18.0021.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing11140-511-210-011N/A20.0023.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing12140-512-210-011N/A22.0025.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing13140-513-210-011N/A24.0027.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing14140-514-210-011N/A26.0029.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing15140-515-210-011N/A28.0031.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140Socket Housing16140-516-210-011N/A30.0033.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140ContactN/A140-941-290N/AN/AN/A2 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
Buy EDAC 140-506-417-011 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0