Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Categories Industrial Connectors
Description: Connector Housing 4 Position 2.5mm Pitch Single Row
Number of PINs Per Row: 4
With Locker: Non-Latching
Pitch: 2.5mm
Plastic Material: PA66
Number of Rows: 1
Holes Structure: 1x4P
Color: Beige
Brand Name: JST
With Wings: Without Fins
Packaging Details: P=2.5mm
Model Number: 4P-SCN
Flame Retardant Rating: UL94V-0
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Stock: 2691
Operating Temperature: -25℃~+85℃
MOQ: 1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

JST 4P-SCN

Product Overview

This 2.5mm pitch multi-circuit board-in connector meets the needs for high-density mounting on printed circuit boards efficiently and economically. The connector can be used for VCRs, car stereo systems, audio products, and many other consumer-oriented electronic products. Features include housing lances for secure mounting on printed circuit boards and two types of contacts.

Brand

JST

Material

PA 66, UL94V-0, ivory

Certifications

W Recognized E60389, Certified LR20812

RoHS Compliance

Yes

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValueUnit
Pitch2.5mm
Current Rating3A (AWG #22)
Voltage Rating250V AC, DC
Temperature Range-25 to +85C
Insulation Resistance1,000M min.
Withstanding Voltage800V AC/minute
Applicable Wire#28 to #22AWG
Applicable PC Board Thickness1.2, 1.6mm

Contact Specifications

TypeModel No.Applicable Wire (AWG#)Insulation O.D. (mm)FinishRoHS Compliance
ASCN-001T-P1.0#221.0Tin-plated (reflow treatment)Yes
BSCN-001T-1.0K#220.91Tin-plated (reflow treatment)Yes

Applicator Information

ContactCrimp ApplicatorDiesCrimp Applicator with Dies
SCN-001T-P1.0AP-KEN MKS-LMK/SCN-001-10APLMK SCN001-10
SCN-001T-1.0KMKS-SC *SC/SCN-001-10APLSC SCN001-10

Housing Specifications

CircuitsModel No.Dimensions (mm) ADimensions (mm) BQty/bag
22P-SCN2.56.51,000
33P-SCN5.09.01,000
44P-SCN7.511.51,000
55P-SCN10.014.01,000
66P-SCN12.516.51,000
77P-SCN15.019.01,000
88P-SCN17.521.51,000
99P-SCN20.024.01,000
1010P-SCN22.526.51,000
1111P-SCN25.029.01,000
1212P-SCN27.531.51,000
1313P-SCN30.034.01,000
1414P-SCN32.536.51,000
1515P-SCN35.039.01,000
1616P-SCN37.541.51,000
Buy JST 4P-SCN at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0