Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

TNMA 60° Triangular Turning Insert for Roughing Cast Iron with Flat Chipbreaker

Categories 60°TN
Model Number: TNMA
MOQ: 100
Delivery Time: 20 days
Packaging Details: plastic box or paper box
Payment Terms: T/T
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ISO900
Brand Name: TUNGSTENMAN
Price: $1-$100
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

TNMA 60° Triangular Turning Insert for Roughing Cast Iron with Flat Chipbreaker

Product Overview

TNMA 60° Triangular Turning Inserts with a flat chipbreaker are engineered for roughing operations, delivering excellent cutting stability, high edge strength, and reliable performance under demanding machining conditions. Featuring a negative rake geometry and a robust triangular design, these inserts provide superior resistance to chipping and impact. The flat chipbreaker ensures efficient chip control and smooth cutting performance.

These inserts are suitable for external turning, facing, and rough machining of cast iron, making them an economical and durable solution for high-volume and heavy machining applications.

Product Specifications
Product Code TNMA
Insert Shape TNMA, 60° Triangular Insert
Operation Roughing
Workpiece Material Cast Iron
Applicable Holders DTGNR/L, PTFNR/L, PTTNR/L, PTGNR/L, MTGNR/L, MTJNR/L
Technical Parameters
  • Application: General turning of cast iron roughing
  • Chipbreaker: Flat chipbreaker
  • Recommended Grade: Typically used with CVD grades such as HR6115
  • Source Reference: 030.pdf / page A42
Available Sizes
ModelLE (mm)IC (mm)S (mm)D1 (mm)RE (mm)
TNMA16040416.59.5254.763.810.4
TNMA16040816.59.5254.763.810.8
TNMA16041216.59.5254.763.811.2
TNMA2204082212.74.765.160.8
TNMA2204122212.74.765.161.2
TNMA2204162212.74.765.161.6

LE = Length of Edge, IC = Inscribed Circle, S = Thickness, D1 = Hole Diameter, RE = Corner Radius

Buy TNMA 60° Triangular Turning Insert for Roughing Cast Iron with Flat Chipbreaker at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ZhuZhou Tungsten Man Materials CO., LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0