Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Education & Training >

WEIDMULLER 1427500000

Categories Connector Contacts
Description: Tin Multi Purpose RoHS
Model Number: 1427500000
Delivery Time: 41 weeks
MOQ: 1000
Packaging Details: -
Stock: 10000
Contact Plating: Tin
Brand Name: WEIDMULLER
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

WEIDMULLER 1427500000

Product Overview

For a reliable contact - CB/CS crimp contact. The combination of RSV housings and Weidmllers' crimp contacts enable custom adaptations to the specific requirements of your applications.

The following product options are available depending on the system:

  • Safe centring of the contacts using the three-segment pin tips
  • High contact reliability using four defined contact points
  • Locking clasp in the cantilever spring for a secure mount of the contacts in the housing
  • Pin contacts with two lengths to implement leading-pin contacts
  • Up to 100 plugging cycles (tin version)
  • Up to 500 plugging cycles (gold version)

The appropriate high-quality tools from Weidmller guarantee professional processing.

Brand Weidmller
Product Name CS1,6R18-16 SN I2,5
Version PCB plug-in connector, Crimp contact, Reel packaged, Pin – standard, tinned
Max. clamping range 1.5 mm
Order No. 1427500000
GTIN (EAN) 4008190014551
Packaging Reel
Quantity per Package 5,000 pc(s).
Contact material CuZn
Contact surface tinned
IPC Conformity Class 2
ParameterValue
Net weight0.798 g
Operating temperature, min.-50 C
Operating temperature, max.100 C
Wire connection methodCrimp connection
Conductor outlet direction180
Number of poles1
Volume resistance3.30 m
Stripping length4 mm
Storage temperature, min.-40 C
Storage temperature, max.70 C
Temperature range, installation, min.-25 C
Temperature range, installation, max.100 C
Clamping range, min.0.75 mm
Clamping range, max.1.5 mm
Wire connection cross section AWG, min.AWG 18
Wire connection cross section AWG, max.AWG 16
Solid, min.H05(07) V-U 0.75 mm
Solid, max.H05(07) V-U 1.5 mm
Stranded, min.H07V-R 0.75 mm
Stranded, max.H07V-R 1.5 mm
Flexible, min.H05(07) V-K 0.75 mm
Flexible, max.H05(07) V-K 1.5 mm
w. wire end ferrule, DIN 46228 pt 1, min.0 mm
w. wire end ferrule, DIN 46228 pt 1, max.0 mm
Outer diameter of insulation, min.2 mm
Outer diameter of insulation, max.2.5 mm
Rated acc. to standardIEC 60664-1, IEC 61984
Rated impulse voltage for surge voltage class/ pollution degreeIII/2
PackingReel
VPE length641 mm
VPE width625 mm
VPE height61 mm
Classification SystemClassification Code
ETIM 6.0EC002943
ETIM 7.0EC002943
ETIM 8.0EC002943
ETIM 9.0EC002943
ECLASS 9.027-44-04-92
ECLASS 9.127-44-04-92
ECLASS 10.027-44-04-92
ECLASS 11.027-46-04-03
ECLASS 12.027-46-04-03
ECLASS 13.027460403
Buy WEIDMULLER 1427500000 at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0