Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Armored Fiber Optic Cable

armored fiber optic cable

All armored fiber optic cable wholesalers & armored fiber optic cable manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide armored fiber optic cable products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

Total 3942 products from armored fiber optic cable Manufactures & Suppliers
Quality PBT Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable , GYTA 24 Fiber Optic Cable for sale

Brand Name:YUANTONG

Model Number:GYTA 24 Core

Place of Origin:China

...Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Product Description: GYTA Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and underground conduit. Product Construction: Fiber: 2-288 fiber...

Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Sichuan

Quality Aluminum Armored Fiber Optic Cable Stranded Armored Fiber Cable for sale

Brand Name:TC

Model Number:GYTA

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Application Aluminum armored fiber optic cable, stranded loose tube fiber optic cable is mainly used for outdoor fiber connection as well as building backbone conduit and link bridge connection. Inside the optical fiber aluminum armored cable, 250µm (singlemode or multimode) fibers...

TC Smart Systems Group
Verified Supplier

Guangxi

Quality GYXTW 12 Core Outdoor Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable Telecom SM 8.0mm for sale

Brand Name:Aitong

Model Number:GYXTW

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable for outdoor use Description Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube. The cable core is protected with a corrugated steel tape armor and cover with a black polyethylene outjacket. Two embedded steel wire provide desire tension. Product Construction Fiber: 2-24 fibers Uni-loose tube gel-filled Armor...

Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
Verified Supplier

Sichuan

Quality Simplex indoor Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH High Strength Tensile for sale

Brand Name:TTI OR OEM

Model Number:Armored Single model fiber optic cable

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH High Strength Tensile 1. Descreption of GJSFJV simplex Armored fiber optic cable Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used in building wiring applications. Installed in walls, between floors, in plenum air handling ducts and under data center floors indoor application usually use loose buffered and tight buffered fiber or tight buffered fiber optic cable...

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Single mode GYXTW outdoor aerial optical fiber cable uni-tube armored fiber optic cable for sale

Brand Name:Wrc-Single mode GYXTW outdoor aerial optical fiber cable uni-tube armored fiber optic cable

Model Number:Single mode GYXTW outdoor aerial optical fiber cable uni-tube armored fiber optic cable

Place of Origin:China

... by inserting a 250 μm fiber into a loose tube made of a high modulus material filled with a water-repellent compound. The loose tube is coated with a double-sided plastic coated steel ...

Wuhan Weiruo Communication Tech. Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Quality FC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable for sale

Brand Name:XDK

Model Number:G652D/G657A1/G657A2

Place of Origin:China/ Vietnam

FC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable Description The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel...

XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Quality Single Mode Simplex 2.0mm Optical Fiber Cable , Ftth / Lan outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable for sale

Brand Name:FOCABLE

Model Number:Simplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin:China

... optic armored cable was covered flexible metal tube and it protects the fiber from damage. We supply simplex armored cable, duplex round armored cable, zipcord duplex optical fiber armored cable, 4cores armored fiber optic cable, 8cores armored cable and

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Underground Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTY53 GYTA53 Double PE Sheath for sale

Brand Name:Aixton

Model Number:AXT-GYTA53-96

Place of Origin:CHINA

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTY53 GYTA53 Double PE Sheath Outdoor Direct Buried Underground Double PE Sheath Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTY53 GYTA53 This specification covers the design requirements and performance standard for the supply of optical fiber cable. This specification covers the general requirements and performance of cable which our offering including optical...

Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Quality Simplex Duplex 4F Armored Fiber Optic Cable With LC SC FC ST Connectors for sale

Brand Name:ANC

Model Number:Armored Cable

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable With LC SC FC ST Connectors Description Simplex Duplex 4F 6F 8F 12F Armored Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is available in fiber counts of 2, 4, 6, 8, 10 and 12 fiber types of 9/125 single mode, 62.5/125um (OM1), 50/125um (OM2), laser-optimized 50/125um (OM3). The armoring...

ANC International Co., Limited
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Indoor Fiber Optical Patch Cord , Armored Fiber Optic Cable LC/UPC To LC/UPC Duplex for sale

Brand Name:UNIFIBER-OEM

Place of Origin:CHINA

... Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most...

Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality SMA 905 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D G657 Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable for sale

Brand Name:OEM

Model Number:SMA 905 to SMA 905

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D G657 Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Parameter Type Standard,Master Connector Style SMA Fiber Type 9/125 Single mode Fiber G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type) Cable Type Φ3.0mm Φ2.0mm
 Φ0.9mm Cable Cover material LSZH Armored IL & RL ≤ 0.30dB UPC ≥ 50dB
 Repeatability ±0.1dB Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C SMA Fiber Optic...

Shenzhen Hengtongda Comunication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Double Sheath Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 for sale

Brand Name:JQ/OEM

Model Number:GYTA53

Place of Origin:Guangzhou,China

....The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the

Guangzhou Jiqian Fiber Optic Cable Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality GYXY GYXTY Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable / Telecommunication Cable for sale

Brand Name:SLFIBER

Model Number:GYXY

Place of Origin:CHINA

... ways to name it from different places .It is made of 250um fiber sheathed in loose tube,the loose tube is made from high modulus material and filled with fiber oil.sometimes,it also have water-blocking tape is surrounded with loose tube and protect the

SL RELIANCE LTD
Verified Supplier

Quality Outdoor Optical Fiber Cables Supplier 12 Core Direct Buried Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 for sale

Brand Name:TTIFIBER

Model Number:GYTA53

Place of Origin:China

... tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality 65m / 100m Two Core SM Armored Fiber Optic Cable / LC FC SC ST Duplex Patch Cord for sale

Brand Name:HICORPWELL

Model Number:65m / 100m 2 Cores SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable / LC FC SC ST Duplex Patch Cord Description: A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC… LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic...

Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Zip Duplex G657A2 9/125 Um Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LSZH Flat for sale

Brand Name:Takfly/OEM

Model Number:G657A2

Place of Origin:Shenzhen, China

... fiber as an optical communication medium. Single-mode type armored indoor cable out jacket color normally is the blue color. Multimode types can be grey, black, orange, and other colors. No matter single-mode or multimode cable out jacket color are can be

TAKFLY COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD.
Verified Supplier

Quality GYTA G652D Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 Core for sale

Brand Name:DAMU

Model Number:DM-GYTA-24

Place of Origin:China

...Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 24core Construction Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Type G.652D/G657A1 Jacket Color Black Armor Layer Al Tape HS Code 8544700000 Package Wooden Drum High Light G652D Direct Bury Fiber Cable , GYTA Direct Bury Fiber Cable , GYTA underground fiber optic cable Product Description Underground Armoured G652D Direct Bury Fiber Cable GYTA 24 48 96 Core Buried Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable...

Shenzhen damu technology co. LTD
Verified Supplier

Quality Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode GYTS GYTA GYFTA Stranded for sale

Brand Name:NL

Model Number:NLFTTH1

Place of Origin:China

...-resistant filling compound. A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member .Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Quality GYTA53 Armored Fiber Optic Cable Underwater Direct Buried Double Sheath 4-288Core Single Mode for sale

Brand Name:Yiyuan

Place of Origin:China

...Armored Fiber Optic Cable Underwater Direct Buried Double Sheath 4-288Core Single Mode Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Double Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs. 1. Product Construction Fiber: 2-288 fibers...

DONG GUANG YIYUAN FIBER CABLE.,LTD
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality Glass Yarn Armored Fiber Optic Cable , GYFTY-FS Fiber Optic Network Cable for sale

Brand Name:TW-SCIE

Model Number:GYFTY

Place of Origin:DongGuan TW

...sheath GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable Properties: Non-metallic structure providing excellent anti-electromagnetism Anti-thunder and anti-static performances. GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable Applicable Fields: 1.Long distance telecom, LAN in high voltage area or access to

DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.
Active Member

Guangdong

Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request