Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% For Skin Care

Categories Kojic Acid Powder
Brand Name: ARS
Model Number: ARS-022
Certification: ISO, HACCP, KOSHER, HALAL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000kg/month
Delivery Time: 2-4 working days
Packaging Details: Drum, Bag
Product name: Kojic Acid
Assay: 98%, 99%
Appearance: White Crystalline powder
Molecular weight: 142.11
Application: Cosmetics field, food processing field, etc
Boiling point: 401.7 ℃
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% For Skin Care

    Skin Whitening Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% For Skin Care


    1.Basic information of Kojic Acid


    Kojic acid (powder) is an organic compound with the molecular formula C6H6O4 and the molecular weight 142.11. Colorless prismatic crystal. Used as an antioxidant and radiation protector


    Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake.It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.


    Product NameKojic AcidCAS No.501-30-4
    Molecular FormulaC6H6O4Molecular Weight142.11

    2.Function of Kojic Acid


    Kojic acid can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the human body, so as to control the pigmentation of the skin. It is a special ingredient in whitening and fspeckling cosmetics at present.

    Kojic Acid Powder has strong effect of anti-biosis;

    Kojic Acid Powder can relieve a cough;

    Kojic Acid Powder has the function of anti-inflammation; It is very good for the skin whitening.


    3.Application of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate


    Applied in Agriculture:kojic acid is used in producing biological pesticides;


    Applied in Medicine,kojic acid has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;


    Applied in other fields:kojic acid is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;


    Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;


    Applied in Food additive,kojic acid work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.


    4. Application of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate


    Cosmetics,

    Skin care whitening products

    Buy Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% For Skin Care at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0