Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Cosmetic Whitening Additive Kojic Dipalmitate Powder CAS 501-30-4

Categories Kojic Acid Powder
Brand Name: ARS
Model Number: ARS-022
Certification: ISO, HACCP, KOSHER, HALAL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000kg/month
Delivery Time: 2-4 working days
Packaging Details: Drum, Bag
Product name: Kojic AcidCosmetic Whitening Additive Kojic Acid Palmitate Powder
Assay: 98%, 99%
Appearance: White Crystalline powder
Molecular weight: 142.11
Supplier: Arisun ChemPharm
Application: Cosmetics field, food processing field, etc
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cosmetic Whitening Additive Kojic Dipalmitate Powder CAS 501-30-4

    Cosmetic Whitening Additive Kojic Acid Palmitate Powder


    1. What is the solubility of kojic acid Palmitate Powder?


    The oil phase dissolves, kojic acid dipalmitate is difficult to add to the formulation, and crystal precipitates easily.

    To solve this problem, it is recommended to add isopropyl palmitate or isopropyl myristate to the oil phase containing

    kojic acid dipalmitate, and heat the oil phase to 80 ° C, and keep it for 5 minutes until the kojic acid The palmitate is completely dissolved, then the oil phase is added to the water phase and emulsified for about 10 minutes. The pH of the end product obtained is usually around 5.0-8.0.


    2.What is the solubility of kojic acid?


    Kojic acid is easily soluble in water, alcohol, acetone, hardly soluble in most other solvents.And slightly soluble in ethyl acetate,ether, chloroform, and pyridine.

    Although kojic acid is soluble in water, its solubility is small, and it's great influenced by temperature, which is conducive to concentration and cooling crystallization.

    The kojic acid powder solution with a concentration of 0.5% is treated at 100 ° C

    for 3 hours or sunlight for 5 hours at different pH. As a result, the solution becomes pale yellow to yellow-brown in the pH range

    of 5 to 7, and There was little change in pH4.


    Function


    Skin Whitening Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin.At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin of old man,pigmentation and acne.


    Skin Whitening Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.


    Skin Whitening Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.


    Applications


    Kojic acid can reduces age spots and pigmentation on face and body, typically caused by sun damage.


    It can eliminate free radicals, strengthen cell activity.


    Kojic acid is also known to have an anti-microbial effect.


    Non-toxic to person and livestock, pollution-free pesticide in insecticide production.


    Buy Cosmetic Whitening Additive Kojic Dipalmitate Powder CAS 501-30-4 at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0