Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

99% Kojic Acid Powder For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade Kojic Acid

Categories Kojic Acid Powder
Brand Name: ARS
Model Number: ARS-022
Certification: ISO, HACCP, KOSHER, HALAL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000kg/month
Delivery Time: 2-4 working days
Packaging Details: Drum, Bag
Product name: 99% Kojic acid Powder For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Kojic Acid
Assay: 98%, 99%
Appearance: White Crystalline powder
Supplier: Arisun ChemPharm
Application: Cosmetics field, food processing field, etc
Boiling point: 401.7 ℃
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    99% Kojic Acid Powder For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade Kojic Acid

    99% Kojic acid Powder For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Kojic Acid


    1.Basic Information of Kojic Acid


    Product name: Kojic Acid

    Molecular Formula: C6H6O4

    Molecular Weight: 142.11

    CAS NO. : 501-30-4

    Supplier: Arisun ChemPharm


    2.Description of Kojic Acid


    Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name kojic. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.


    3.Function


    • Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with
      copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than
      any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin
      of old man,pigmentation and acne.
      (2) Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.
      (3) Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

    4. The stability of Best kojic acid powder :


    Best Kojic acid powder has relatively high requirements for pH. In an environment with a pH of 4, it can withstand

    high temperature challenges. If the pH of the product exceeds 5, it is easy to oxidize and deteriorate.

    If you use products containing kojic acid during the day, take sun protection to protect kojic acid from acting on your skin.

    If it is not used for a long time, put it in the refrigerator to help keep the kojic acid active and extend the shelf life.


    Application of Kojic Acid


    Applied in Agriculture:kojic acid is used in producing biological pesticides;


    Applied in Medicine,kojic acid has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;


    Applied in other fields:kojic acid is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;


    Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;


    Applied in Food additive,kojic acid work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.

    Buy 99% Kojic Acid Powder For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade Kojic Acid at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0