Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Skin Whitening Pure Kojic Acid Powder Cosmetics Grade 98%

Categories Kojic Acid Powder
Brand Name: ARS
Model Number: ARS-022
Certification: ISO, HACCP, KOSHER, HALAL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000kg/month
Delivery Time: 2-4 working days
Packaging Details: Drum, Bag
Product name: Kojic Acid
Assay: 98%, 99%
Appearance: White Crystalline powder
Molecular weight: 142.11
Application: Cosmetics field, food processing field, etc
Boiling point: 401.7 ℃
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Skin Whitening Pure Kojic Acid Powder Cosmetics Grade 98%

    Skin Whitening Pure Kojic Acid Powder Cosmetics Grade 98%


    1.Introduction Kojic Acid:


    Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than anyother skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of
    old man, pigmentation and acne.


    ItemSpecification
    AppearanceAlmost white crystal or crystalline powder
    Assay99% min
    Melting Point152 –156 ℃
    Loss on drying:0.5% max
    Residue on ignition:0.1% max
    Cl0.005% max
    Heavy metals(Pb):0.001% max
    Arsenic(As):0.0001% max
    Iron:0.001% max
    Microbiological:
    Bacteria:3000cfu/g max
    Coliform group:Negative
    Eumycetes:50cfu/g max

    Application & Function


    Daily chemicals material

    Because kojic acid can inhibits caseinase activity,then inhibits skin melanin formation,Kojic acid and it,s derivatives widely used in high-quality skin lightening cosmetics, bath preparation and mouth or teeth care products. Cosmetics containing kojic acid can treat freckle,acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and side effects. At present, kojic acid,s level added in comestics is from 0.2 to 1.0 percent.

    Medicine material

    Kojic acid and it,s derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic -cephamycin,anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.


    Food additive

    Kojic acid and it,s derivatives work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethylmaltol.


    Preservative and color stablizer of cut-flower

    Kojic acid and it,s derivatives are added to cut-flower to keep flower colorful and fresh.
    Kojic acid has been used as film despecking agent and iron analysis reagent.
    Kojic acid also is non-toxic to person and livestock, pollution-free pesticide in insecticide.

    Buy Skin Whitening Pure Kojic Acid Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0