Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Communication Cables >

Durable low insertion loss 3m duplex LC-LC connector 10Gb SM fiber optic Patch Cable with SEIKO plug

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: GRT
Model Number: LC-LC-SM-3M
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Beijing
MOQ: 1pc
Price: 0.1-20USD/pc (standard 3m length)
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600,000pcs per month(standard 3m length)
Delivery Time: Normal orders within 2 working days, also upon order quantity
Packaging Details: Plastic bags, cartons, or as per request
Media Type: Single-mode
Data rate: 10Gbps
Core section: APC or PC
Length: 3m or as per request
Core Diameter: 9-125um
Application: for Ethernet network cabling of switch, server, fiber media converter, optical module and transceivers
Warrenty period: 1 year
Connector type: LC, SC, FC, ST
Core diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm
Core material: Corning, America
Plug material: Seiko, Japan
Keywords: LC connector patch cable 3m SM patch cable, 10Gb optic cable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Durable low insertion loss 3m duplex LC-LC connector 10Gb SM fiber optic Patch Cable with SEIKO plug

    Durable Low insertion loss 3m Duplex LC-LC connector 10Gb SM fiber optic Patch Cable with Seiko Plug



    A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.
    Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

    GRT's fiber optical patch cords adopted Cornning's core and NSK's plug, its quality and performance can reach military level.


    1. Key Features

    High return loss, low insertion loss
    Good repeatability and interchangeability
    Single Mode(SM) based on 9-125um fibre
    High reliability and stability



    2. Basic Information

    Product ModelProduct DescriptionCore SectionCable TypeCore Qty.Length
    LC-LC-SM-3M-OM310GbE SM Fibre Optic Patch Cable with LC connectorPC or APC10Gigabit Single mode(cable diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm)Double Core3m or as per requested

    Other connector types of wire jumper available: SC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MU, SMA905,etc.
    High quality waterprood, fireproof and armoured jumper wire(gopher protected and pressure resisted) are all available.


    3. Product Show






    4. Performance Features

    Optical Performance:

    --Insertion loss≤0.3dB
    --Return loss≥45dB
    --Network Transmission: Support 8Gb


    5. Shipment


    We can ship by TNT, FedEx, EMS, UPS, DHL, or other named forwarders as per your request.



    6. Service

    With self-owned brand and independent intellectual property rights, we can design and manufacture upon your requests, and offering you a 7*24h professional technical support.

    OEM/ODM/OBM service are all available.
    Talk to us, we’ll do our best to suit your needs. And welcome to visit us in Beijing!



    7.About Us
    Founded in April, 2008 and headquartered in Zhongguancun High-tech Park in Beijing, Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd(GRT ) is an high-tech enterprise with strong strength of R&D, manufacture and marketing, independent intellectual property and self-owned brand.














































    Buy Durable low insertion loss 3m duplex LC-LC connector 10Gb SM fiber optic Patch Cable with SEIKO plug at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0