Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Lenses >

HSO1004 FTTH ONU / EPON ONU TX1310 / RX1490 nm Working Wavelength 100Mbps

Categories FTTH E/GPON ONU
Brand Name: HUANSHUN
Model Number: HSO1004
Place of Origin: CHINA
Certification: China Telecom and CCC Certification
MOQ: 100pcs
Working Wavelength: TX1310,RX1490 nm
Optical Transmit Power: -1~+4 dBm
Optical Adapter: 10 / 100Mbps
Size: 130×60×22 mm
Model: HSO1004
Product Name: EPON ONU
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: safety packing
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HSO1004 FTTH ONU / EPON ONU TX1310 / RX1490 nm Working Wavelength 100Mbps


    Summary


    Huanshun HSO1004 is EPON system End-User Devices, through EPON Passive Optical Network to terminate the Service which transmitted from OLT(Optical Line Terminal). The Device works with OLT, and so ONU can provide various Broadband Services to the Connected Users. It meets the “YD/T 1475-2006 Access Network Technology, Ethernet Based Passive Optical Network (EPON)” and “China-Telecom EPON Equipment Technical Requirements” in the corresponding ONU Equipment Requirements, and obtains the China National Industry and Informatization Departments Telecommunications Equipment Access Licenses. This Device meets the FTTX & FTTH Applications of Broadcast Two-Way Network, supports the Mainstream Manufacturers OLT Hybrid Network, Minimizing Saving the Operator’s Cost of Building The Cable network.


    Features


    █ Host Device Performance passed China National Industry and Informatization Departments Inspection & obtains Telecommunications Equipment Access Licenses;

    █ Whole Device’s Performance passed EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

    █ ONU support EPON, 10G EPON, Compatibility with Mainstream OLT Firms;

    █ ONU has 4 FE Network Ports, fiber access in the device bottom and has fiber storage function, easy to use.

    Technical Specifications

    ItemUnitPerformance Index
    Optical CharacteristicsWorking WavelengthnmTX1310,RX1490
    Optical Transmit PowerdBm-1~+4
    Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≤ -27
    Optical Adapter/SC/UPC
    PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4FE (10/100Mbps

    Others

    Power Supply/ConsumptionV/WExternal Power Adapter AV90~255V→DC12(1A or 0.5A)/5
    Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/ -40~75(Humidity8~80%)
    Sizemm130×60×22
    Operative Standards/National Information Department EPON Interworking Agreement

    Application


    Order Info


    Product NameModelFunctional Description
    EPON ONUHSO1004EPON 4FE ONU, PON port access, and with fiber storage setting; external 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter
    Product Tags:

    epon onu

      

    epon onu wifi

      
    Buy HSO1004 FTTH ONU / EPON ONU TX1310 / RX1490 nm Working Wavelength 100Mbps at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0