Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Chemical Auxiliary Agent >

China Optical Brightener For Plastic Raw Material Pipe Plastic Bottle Optical Brightener

Categories Optical Brightener For Plastic
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Lianda
Model Number: OB-1, OB-1
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: Negotiable
Certification: SGS
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: Within 3 working days upon receipt of payment
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,D/P,D/A,Western union
Supply Ability: 5000 Tons per year
Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent, Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.: 1533-45-5
Other Names: China suppliers optical brightener
MF: C28H18N2O2
EINECS No.: 216-245-3
Purity: 99.95%, 99.95%
Type: China suppliers optical brightener
Usage: Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Product name: China suppliers optical brightener OB-1
Place of Original: Hunan,China
Fineness: 100mesh
Keywords: China suppliers optical brightener
Application: plastic raw material pipe plastic bottle
Name: China suppliers for plastic raw material Optical Brightener OB-1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    China Optical Brightener For Plastic Raw Material Pipe Plastic Bottle Optical Brightener

    China suppliers for plastic raw material pipe plastic bottle Optical Brightener OB-1 factory price

    China suppliers for plastic raw material pipe plastic bottle Optical Brightener OB-1 factory price

    Product Description

    Product Name

    Optical brightener OB-1

    CAS No.

    1533-45-5

    EINECS No.

    216-245-3

    MF

    C28H18N2O2

    Other Name

    4,4'-Bis(2-benzoxazolyl)stilbene

    Appearance

    Bright yellowish green crystal powder

    Purity

    More than 99.95%

    Melting point

    300~380 °C

    Ash:

    ≤0.1%

    Volatile:

    <0.5%

    Fineness

    ≥ 100 mesh

    Usage

    A good whitening agent for polyester-cotton blend fabric or various kinds of plastic and their products under high temperature.

    Package

    20kg per carton, 25/30kg per fiber drum with PE liner, or as per the customers' requirements.

    Properties:

    • Colors appear more brilliant

    • Environmentally friendly

    • Excellent brightening ability

    • Produce a bluish tinge, masking yellowness

    • Whiter-than-white appearance.

    Dosage:

    Fluorescent brightener OB-1 is commonly used in the amount of 0.01-0.03%, that is, each 100kg of the materials, the fluorescent brightener OB-1 takes 10g-30g or can be adjusted according to the requirements of the product or test.

    Storage: To avoid light, can be stored in cool and dry place for 24 months.

    Packaging & Shipping

    IMG_8550


    Company Information

    Changsha Lianda Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional high-tech enterprise of fluorescent brightener in China.

    Being founded in 2007, we are the factory and manufacturer engaged in R & D, production, sales and after-sales services of optical brighteners for decades of years. Till now, we have developed almost 40 series of the fluorescent brighteners, which have been widely used in plastics, textiles, printing and dyeing, paper, paints, coatings etc. Almost 80% of the products has been exported to more than 50 countries and regions such as the United States, Japan, Europe, South America, and the Arabic Area, etc.


    Our Services

    transaction flow.jpg


    We supply:

    1. Quality be first! We supply higher than 98% purity of fluorescent brightener powder

    2. We are factory for decades of years with advance technical and testing equipment and very strict control system

    3. OEM and ODM are welcomed

    4. Corporate Mode: We treat clients not only as partners also as friends

    5. Fast & Cheap Delivery: We have contracted long-term forwarder partners, providing cheapest air,

    express, and ocean shipment according to your requirements, in-time tracking and

    24 hours phone or online after-sales services.


    We will achieve this by being a reliable manufacturer to our global clients adhering to the core values of


    - Dedication to our customers’ success


    - Respect for our employees


    - Innovation


    - Integrity


    FAQ

    1. What type of your company?

    We are engaged in manufacturing and sales of optical brighteners for more than 10 years, we are factory and trading company both.

    2. What’s the procedures?

    Inquiry and offer---Order---Paid---Packing&Loading---Delivery---After-sales services.

    3. Can we get free sample?

    Yes, we could offer free sample for test.

    4. What’s your warranty?

    3 years warranty.

    4. How to add your additives?

    Mix our additives evenly with your materials around 8-10 min. And then take our dosage accordingly.

    5. Can you specially create formulation for our special demands?

    Yes, we have professional engineer team to work for you.

    6. What certificates you have ?

    ISO9001:2008/MSDS/SGS/COA


    Buy China Optical Brightener For Plastic Raw Material Pipe Plastic Bottle Optical Brightener at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changsha Lianda Chemical Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0