Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Pneumatic & Hydraulic >

Cryogenic Liquid Nitrogen Storage Cylinder/vessel/tank

Categories LN2 Container For Transpo...
Packaging Details: nude packing
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
MOQ: 1 Piece
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece / Month
Delivery Time: One month
Brand Name: ilonger
material: aluminium
Place of Origin: China
Category: Container
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cryogenic Liquid Nitrogen Storage Cylinder/vessel/tank

    liquid nitrogen cylinder
    Standard: ISO9001, ISO13485 
    This series products are of moderate capacity,which are specially designed for transportation with their special side support or bottom support design, suitable for long distance transportation and reliable.
    Main features:
    1.High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
    2.Encoding canisters,for easy recognition and convenient accessing of samples;
    3.Protecting jacket,preventing collision and protable;
    4.Lockable cover(optional),protecting biological samples stored;
    5.Carrying cart(optional),for convenient transferring indoors(limit for containers of 30 liters and above);
    6.Multi-layer thermal isolation design,more than five-year vacuum quality guarantee.
     Technical parameter:  

    ModelUnitYDS-30BYDS-30B-80YDS-35BYDS-35B-80
    CapacityL31.531.535.535.5
    Empty Weightkg13.113.71414.3
    Neck Diametermm50805080
    Outer Diametermm446446473473
    Heightmm675680680680
    Static Evaporation LossL/d0.170.230.170.23
    Static Hold Timed191136215154
    Canister Outer Diametermm38633863
    Canister Heightmm120/276120/276120/276120/276
    Numbers of Canistersea6666
    Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5ml79222447922244
    0.25ml1788502217885022
    Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5ml1284362412843624
    0.25ml2832846028328460
    Numbers of Canesea24722472
    Numbers of Vialsea120360120360
    Optional Locking Cover1ea

    Buy Cryogenic  Liquid Nitrogen Storage Cylinder/vessel/tank at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen Longer Industry Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0